2019 3Di Triple Crown - Leg 2


Date: May 04, 2019
Venue: Magnum Archery
GPS: S 25*46.943' E 28*27.945'
R 300 (for both days)
R210 (for one day)

Leg 2 of the 2019 3Di Triple Crown will be scheduled for May 4 - 5th and will be moved to Magnum Archery, ( Our innitial 1st choice for Leg 2 will not have their Bathroom facilities done in time, )

* We will be building 2 COMPLETE new 3D Ranges for Leg 2
* This is a sanctioned 3Di event that will contribute 2 scores to your Weighted Average (WA) for 2019,

Please Note :
* Day 1 will feature a Golf Start and Day 2 will be a Shotgun Start !!
* Both Days combined determine the Winner of Leg 1 !!
* Both days count Individually towards your 2019 WA !!
* Overall Winners of the Triple Crown will receive their Trophies at the Leg 3 of the National T-Crown,

You can look forward to :
* Currently, 2 complete 3-D courses + Double Peg Format - 50 Yards Practice Range !!
* Fun Shoots / Trophy Plaques / Medals / Spot Prizes !!
* NASP 3D Challenge and 3Di Schools League
* Lucky draw Open to All Pre Registration !!

Both Pre-registrations and Team Registrations are OPEN, and will BOTH CLOSE on Wednesday May 1st @ 18h00 !!
Late Registrations and On-the-Day Registrations will start @ 07h00 - 08h30 Only - Add R30,00

Team Competition :
In 2019, team competitions will differentiate between :
* Non Aided Classes - 4 Members - Competing in the Provincial Cup - NO Range Finders
* Aided Classes 4 Members - Competing in the Aided Cup - Range Finders Permitted

Itinerary :
- Practice Ranges will Open @ 07h00 !!
- Breakfast-on-a-bun from 07h00 !!
- Lunch will be on sale from around 13h00. ( Around R30 )
- Fun Shoots from around 13h30 !!
- Prize Giving from around 14h30 !!

With the limited time left, please ensure that your bow is set up within your class specifications, as they will be randomly checked.

Please familiarize yourself with the Event Detail / Itinerary / New 2019 3Di Rules / Code of Conduct and special arrangements.

See you there !!
The 3Di Team,  

Pre Registration CLOSED!

Registered List


NameSurnameClassDays Booked
Muhammad Uwais Dawgie YTRD2 Days
CoenAckermannMAE2 Days
CoenieAckermannMAE2 Days
Lorenzo AgostinettoHCA2 Days
ANTONARENDSEMCA1 Day
avlblgbuuajavlblgbuuajMSR1 Day
HenkBadenhorstTRD2 Days
BARRYBAXTERMCA2 Days
BrendanBaxterCUB2 Days
NicoBensonMCA2 Days
DougyBerghMCA1 Day
SimonBezuidenhoutBBO2 Days
HennieBezuidenhoutCUB2 Days
DEON BLIGNAUTAO2 Days
BeauBotesYMR 15-172 Days
HERMANBRANDAHC2 Days
CHRISBRANDAHC2 Days
AshleyBrandtMAE2 Days
CHARLESBROWNMCA2 Days
ZahrahCassimYTRD2 Days
CharlCilliersAO2 Days
KOBUSCOETZEEAO2 Days
STEPHANCOETZEEAO2 Days
ThysCronjeSMCA2 Days
Bjorn de BruinHCA2 Days
JohanDe JagerAO2 Days
ZANDERDE JAGERYMR 15-172 Days
CHRISTIAANDE JAGERHCA2 Days
GLOUDINADE RIDDERFAE2 Days
WYNANDDE WITTMBO2 Days
TIANDE WITTMBO2 Days
RuanDE WITTMBO2 Days
JennyDe WittFMCA2 Days
EttienneDeyzelHC2 Days
TheaDeyzelFHC2 Days
RuanDeyzelCUB2 Days
Megandu PreezFHC2 Days
QUINTINDU PREEZAHC2 Days
CHARISSEDU PREEZFHC2 Days
Jaco QuintinDu PreezMSR2 Days
NadiaDu PreezFBO2 Days
AnnemikeDu PreezCUB2 Days
CHANEDU TOITFBO1 Day
MarthinusErasmusMCA1 Day
ElmarieErasmusFMCA1 Day
EnricoErasmusYMR 15-172 Days
LuanErskineCUB2 Days
Matthew Erskine FBH2 Days
PaulFourieBBO2 Days
MALCOLMFRAZERBBO2 Days
NOEL GENISBBO2 Days
RazaanGoolamYTRD2 Days
ThomasGutmayerAO2 Days
huthaifahassenLB2 Days
HENRYHEPBURNMCA2 Days
FLIPHERBSTMCA1 Day
LouiseHerbstFMCA1 Day
JanHerholdtMAE2 Days
GertHeynsBBO2 Days
Owen HowellHCA1 Day
AshleyHuntFY2 Days
SEANHUNTYMR 15-172 Days
ElizmaImmelmanFHC2 Days
CANELL JACKSONFY2 Days
RYAN LEEJACKSONYMR 15-172 Days
JacoJordaanMAE2 Days
CHRISTOFJOUBERTYMR 15-172 Days
MORNEYKLEINHANSYMR 13-142 Days
DevonKokYMR 13-142 Days
PieterKrugerHCA2 Days
Kobus Kruger HCA2 Days
Pieter JohnKrugerMYA2 Days
JurgenKupperMAE2 Days
Garyla GrangeMCA2 Days
FRANSLABUSCHAGNEAHC2 Days
GordonMac FarlaneMCA2 Days
ANTONMEYERAHC2 Days
FRANCOISMOOLMANBBO2 Days
JEAN-MARI MOSTERTFHC2 Days
MARTINMOSTERTYMR 13-141 Day
MattMyburghMSR2 Days
LourensNelMSR2 Days
JennyNicholsonFHCA2 Days
Peter NiemandHC2 Days
SEPHOOSTHUIZENMBR2 Days
NicoPienaar HCA2 Days
Herman Pienaar MYA2 Days
GrietjiePoolmanFMCA2 Days
PieterPoolmanMAE1 Day
DanaPoolmanMCA1 Day
WaynePotgieterMAE2 Days
JohanPretoriusMCA2 Days
TianPretoriusYMR 15-172 Days
AnnetteRidgwayFMCA1 Day
SandowRossouwMCA1 Day
HendrescheepersHC2 Days
DIANSCHNETTLERYMR 13-142 Days
LouisSchutteAHC2 Days
Mohammed SidatLB2 Days
GertSnymanMSR2 Days
HenkoSpiesYMR 15-172 Days
MikeStrongHC2 Days
MadeleinStrongFHCA2 Days
JoodSwanepoelMCA1 Day
GussieSwanepoelFMCA1 Day
SamuelSwiegersMAE2 Days
LIN-MARITHERONFY2 Days
NollieTroskieAHC2 Days
ILZEMAYTROSKIEFHC2 Days
Sasha-LeeVan der MerweFBO2 Days
JohannesVan Der WaltMCA1 Day
PEETVAN EMMENISSMCA2 Days
DewaldVan HeerdenYMR 13-142 Days
DANIE VAN JAARSVELDMAE2 Days
Reghardtvan JaarsveldMAE2 Days
Erickvan JaarsveldTRD2 Days
GeraldVan NiekerkAO2 Days
Vickyvan NiekerkFHCA2 Days
WICKUSVAN STADENAHC2 Days
WERDIEVAN STADENAHC2 Days
HENNIEVAN STADENMSR2 Days
Jacovan VuurenMCA2 Days
ConradVan WykMCA2 Days
BelindaVan WykFAE1 Day
Okkievan WykMSR2 Days
Helenavan WyngaardFHCA2 Days
LouisVan WyngaardPCBH1 Day
VickVenterMSR2 Days
HannesViljoenTRD2 Days
RicusWarmenhovenMAE2 Days
ROHANWEWEGEYMR 15-172 Days
LourindaWienekusFBR2 Days
AndreWienekusBBO2 Days
LouanWienekus FBH2 Days
GERHARDWIENEKUSHC2 Days
WianWienekus FBH1 Day
ArnoWienekus FBH1 Day
DianWilkinsAO2 Days
ChristyWilliamsFHCA2 Days
JessicaWilliamsNASP Snr2 Days
ANNAMARIEYOUNGFSR2 Days







DESIGNED AND DEVELOPED BY DSI - DREAMSTATE INTERACTIVE