RECORDS

National Event        
Class Event ( 2 Day ) Name  Date Score
         
MBO ABO / 3-Di Nationals Pierre van Wyk Nov-09 384
FBO ABO / 3-Di Nationals Anita Fourie Nov-12 338
MBR ABO / 3-Di Nationals Johan Human Nov-09 382
FBR ABO / 3-Di Nationals Ida Mostert Nov-11 382
AHC ABO / 3-Di Nationals Helgard Mostert Nov-11 403
FHC ABO / 3-Di Nationals Ida Mostert Nov-12 409
MAE ABO / 3-Di Nationals Cliff Alexander Nov-12 383
FAE ABO / 3-Di Nationals Sarah-May Gordon Nov-12 333
HCA ABO / 3-Di Nationals Patrick Roux Nov-10 408
FHCA ABO / 3-Di Nationals Jeanine Van Kradenburg Nov-11 403
MSR ABO / 3-Di Nationals Paul Van Heerden Nov-12 373
MCBH ABO / 3-Di Nationals Paul Van Heerden Nov-10 379
FMCBH ABO / 3-Di Nationals      
PCBH  ABO / 3-Di Nationals Werner Swanepoel Nov-12 384
MCA ABO / 3-Di Nationals Buks Barnard  Nov-12 390
FMCA ABO / 3-Di Nationals Marizane Matthysen Nov-12 315
TRD ABO / 3-Di Nationals Hendrik Steyn Nov-11 279
FTRD ABO / 3-Di Nationals Tonielle Becker Nov-12 231
YMR 15-17 ABO / 3-Di Nationals Bernard Barnard Nov-10 370
YMR 13-14 ABO / 3-Di Nationals Dean Roestorf Nov-12 379
YFR ABO / 3-Di Nationals Hannes Hyman Nov-12 333
LB ABO / 3-Di Nationals Jaco Wessels Nov-09 274
YTRD ABO / 3-Di Nationals Daniel Janse van Rensburg Nov-10 214
FY ABO / 3-Di Nationals Sune Oosthuizen Nov-12 360
MC ABO / 3-Di Nationals Werner Roos  Nov-12 390
FC ABO / 3-Di Nationals Chane du Toit Nov-10 377
         
         
Free State Records      
Class Event ( 1 Day ) Name  Date Score
         
MBO Free State Champs Pierre van Wyk Jan-12 192
FBO Free State Champs Chantel Du Toit Jan-12 174
MBR Free State Champs Marco JV Vuuren Jan-12 197
FBR Free State Champs Ronel Booyens Jan-11 186
AHC Free State Champs Johan Nel Jan-11 198
FHC Free State Champs Marjone Zeeman Jan-12 195
MAE Free State Champs Andre Oberholzer Jan-12 193
FAE Free State Champs Jeanine Van Kradenburg Jan-12 183
HCA Free State Champs Cliff Alexander Jan-09 201
FHCA Free State Champs Jeanine Van Kradenburg Jan-11 197
MSR Free State Champs      
MCBH Free State Champs Hans Rossouw Jan-10 189
FMCBH Free State Champs      
MCA Free State Champs Smit Craill Jan-12 187
FMCA Free State Champs      
TRD Free State Champs Bernard Wessels Jan-12 134
FTRD Free State Champs Ilse Benade Jan-11 77
YMR 15-17 Free State Champs Hannes Erasmus Jan-12 165
YMR 13-14 Free State Champs JC Breedt Jan-12 179
YFR Free State Champs      
LB Free State Champs AJ Simpson Jan-11 130
YTRD Free State Champs Damian Simpson Jan-11 53
FY Free State Champs Riandi Niemand Jan-11 108
MC Free State Champs Samuel Rousseau Jan-10 184
FC Free State Champs Chane Du Toit Jan-12 161
         
         
Mpumalanga Records        
Class Event ( 1 Day ) Name  Date Score
         
MBO Mpumalanga Champs Henning Lombaard Jul-12 200
FBO Mpumalanga Champs Vivian Pieterse Jul-07 169
MBR Mpumalanga Champs Ludolph van Basten Jul-12 186
FBR Mpumalanga Champs Rachel Nel Jul-11 170
AHC Mpumalanga Champs Johan Nel Jul-11 200
FHC Mpumalanga Champs Ida Mostert Jul-07 192
MAE Mpumalanga Champs Andre Oberholzer Jul-12 192
FAE Mpumalanga Champs      
HCA Mpumalanga Champs Frans van Kradenburg Jul-10 201
FHCA Mpumalanga Champs Jeanine Van Kradenburg Jul-11 201
MSR Mpumalanga Champs      
MCBH Mpumalanga Champs Johan Kuhler  Jul-11 133
FMCBH Mpumalanga Champs Susan Swanepoel Jul-10 162
MCA Mpumalanga Champs Smit Craill Jul-12 185
FMCA Mpumalanga Champs      
TRD Mpumalanga Champs Alex Becker Jul-12 119
FTRD Mpumalanga Champs Francoise Kubierske Jul-12 62
YMR 15-17 Mpumalanga Champs Ruben Barnard Jul-12 202
YMR 13-14 Mpumalanga Champs Michael Finlayson Jul-10 170
YFR Mpumalanga Champs      
LB Mpumalanga Champs Andries Zeeman Jul-12 113
YTRD Mpumalanga Champs Daniel JV Rensburg Jul-10 94
FY Mpumalanga Champs Alicia Booyens  Jul-10 147
MC Mpumalanga Champs Eldon de Jager Jul-10 193
FC Mpumalanga Champs Jo-Marie Booyens Jul-10 174
         
         
Limpopo        
Class Event ( 1 Day ) Name  Date Score
         
MBO Limpopo Champs Pierre van Wyk Jun-10 197
FBO Limpopo Champs Vivian Pieterse Jun-09 168
MBR Limpopo Champs Hennie van Staden Apr-12 190
FBR Limpopo Champs Ida Mostert Jun-10 192
AHC Limpopo Champs Helgard Mostert Apr-12 209
FHC Limpopo Champs Ida Mostert Apr-12 210
MAE Limpopo Champs Rudie Potgieter Apr-12 197
FAE Limpopo Champs      
HCA Limpopo Champs Rudie Potgieter Jun-11 208
FHCA Limpopo Champs Marizane Matthysen Jun-10 200
MSR Limpopo Champs Eddie Cooper Apr-12 172
MCBH Limpopo Champs Herbert Maier Jun-09 186
FMCBH Limpopo Champs Susan Swanepoel Jun-11 137
MCA Limpopo Champs Smit Craill Apr-12 197
FMCA Limpopo Champs Marian Matthysen Apr-12 185
TRD Limpopo Champs Pierre de Wet Apr-12 115
FTRD Limpopo Champs Francoise Kubierske Apr-12 99
YMR 15-17 Limpopo Champs Zandre Rossouw Jun-11 192
YMR 13-14 Limpopo Champs Gideon Roodt Jun-09 189
YFR Limpopo Champs      
LB Limpopo Champs      
YTRD Limpopo Champs Daniel JV Rensburg Jun-10 114
FY Limpopo Champs Amanda Mostert Jun-11 184
MC Limpopo Champs Werner Roos Apr-12 197
FC Limpopo Champs Chane Du Toit Apr-12 182
         
         
Gauteng Champs        
Class Event ( 1 Day ) Name  Date Score
         
MBO Gauteng Champs Werdie van Staden Jun-12 199
FBO Gauteng Champs Chantel Du Toit Jun-12 177
MBR Gauteng Champs Marco JV Vuuren Jun-12 195
FBR Gauteng Champs Ronel Booyens Mar-11 195
AHC Gauteng Champs Johan Nel  Mar-11 202
FHC Gauteng Champs Ida Mostert Jun-12 203
MAE Gauteng Champs Shaun Bouwer Jun-12 200
FAE Gauteng Champs Jeanine van Kradenburg Jun-12 202
HCA Gauteng Champs Mark Theron Jun-12 215
FHCA Gauteng Champs Natalie Teblanche Mar-11 207
MSR Gauteng Champs Paul van Heerden Jun-12 175
MCBH Gauteng Champs Hennie Kok Mar-11 192
FMCBH Gauteng Champs      
MCA Gauteng Champs Thys Cronje Jun-12 188
FMCA Gauteng Champs Marian Matthysen  Jun-12 175
TRD Gauteng Champs Alwyn Rossouw May-09 139
FTRD Gauteng Champs Francoise Kubierske Jun-12 84
YMR 15-17 Gauteng Champs Bernard Mostert Jun-12 196
YMR 13-14 Gauteng Champs Hercu Mey Jun-12 170
YFR Gauteng Champs      
LB Gauteng Champs Jaco Wessels May-09 137
YTRD Gauteng Champs Jesse Dean  Mar-11 138
FY Gauteng Champs Dune French May-09 145
MC Gauteng Champs FP van Kredenburg Jun-12 192
FC Gauteng Champs Jo-Marie Booyens  Mar-11 183
         
         
N-Gauteng        
Class Event ( 1 Day ) Name  Date Score
         
MBO North Gauteng Champs Pierre Van Wyk Mar-12 201
FBO North Gauteng Champs Chantel du Toit Mar-12 163
MBR North Gauteng Champs Cornelis van Wyk Aug-11 198
FBR North Gauteng Champs Lorraine Bodemer  Mar-12 176
AHC North Gauteng Champs Johan Nel Aug-11 196
FHC North Gauteng Champs Marjone Zeeman Mar-12 196
MAE North Gauteng Champs Rudie Potgieter Mar-12 207
FAE North Gauteng Champs Jeanine van Kradenburg Mar-12 193
HCA North Gauteng Champs Mark Theron Mar-12 204
FHCA North Gauteng Champs Jeanine van Kradenburg Aug-11 200
MSR North Gauteng Champs      
MCBH North Gauteng Champs Herbert Maier Mar-12 197
FMCBH North Gauteng Champs      
MCA North Gauteng Champs Ken Maciver Mar-12 190
FMCA North Gauteng Champs Susan Pretorius Mar-12 169
TRD North Gauteng Champs Alex Becker Mar-12 128
FTRD North Gauteng Champs Estelle De Wet Mar-12 94
YMR 15-17 North Gauteng Champs Zandre Rossouw Mar-12 179
YMR 13-14 North Gauteng Champs Peet Botes Mar-12 179
YFR North Gauteng Champs      
LB North Gauteng Champs Johan Nel Mar-12 81
YTRD North Gauteng Champs Jesse Dean Aug-11 155
FY North Gauteng Champs Janine Clegg Mar-12 109
MC North Gauteng Champs Meyer Engelbreght Aug-11 193
FC North Gauteng Champs Jo-Marie Booyens Aug-11 186
         
         
Triple Crowns        
Class Event ( 1 Day ) Name  Date Score
         
MBO Triple Crown - Leg  2 Pierre van Wyk May-11 203
FBO Triple Crown - Leg  2 Ida Mostert May-09 191
MBR Triple Crown - Leg  1 Johan Nel Feb-13 202
FBR Triple Crown - Leg  3 Ida Mostert Sep-11 196
AHC Triple Crown - Leg  3 Helgard Mostert Sep-12 208
FHC Triple Crown - Leg  3 Ida Mostert Feb-13 214
MAE Triple Crown - Leg  2 Frans van Kradenburg May-12 205
FAE Triple Crown - Leg  1 Jeanine van Kradenburg Feb-13 199
HCA Triple Crown - Leg  3 Zane van Heerden Sep-11 208
FHCA Triple Crown - Leg  3 Marizane Matthysen Sep-10 205
MSR Triple Crown  - Leg 1 Hennie Kok Feb-13 194
MCBH Triple Crown - Leg  3 Hennie Kok Sep-11 197
FMCBH Triple Crown - Leg  3 Sylvia Engelbreght Sep-11 163
MCA Triple Crown - Leg  1 Andre Potgieter Feb-12 196
FMCA Triple Crown - Leg  1 Marian Matthysen  Feb-12 186
TRD Triple Crown - Leg  3 Alex Becker Sep-12 148
FTRD Triple Crown - Leg  1 Theresa Rossouw Feb-10 124
PCBH Triple Crown - Leg 1 Fanie Lombaard Feb-12 199
YMR 15-17 Triple Crown - Leg  3 Ruben Barnard Sep-12 199
YMR 13-14 Triple Crown - Leg  3 Johan Wells Sep-10 205
LB Triple Crown - Leg  1 Jaco Wessels Feb-08 155
YTRD Triple Crown - Leg  2 Jesse Dean May-11 125
FY Triple Crown - Leg  1 Amanda Mostert Feb-11 189
MC Triple Crown - Leg  2 Bernard Mostert May-08 208
FC Triple Crown - Leg  3 Jo-Marie Booyens  Sep-11 187
         
         
Eastern Cape        
Class Event ( 1 Day ) Name  Date Score
         
MBO Eastern Cape Champs       
FBO Eastern Cape Champs       
MBR Eastern Cape Champs       
FBR Eastern Cape Champs       
AHC Eastern Cape Champs       
FHC Eastern Cape Champs       
MAE Eastern Cape Champs       
FAE Eastern Cape Champs       
HCA Eastern Cape Champs       
FHCA Eastern Cape Champs       
MSR Eastern Cape Champs       
MCBH Eastern Cape Champs       
FMCBH Eastern Cape Champs       
MCA Eastern Cape Champs       
FMCA Eastern Cape Champs       
TRD Eastern Cape Champs       
FTRD Eastern Cape Champs       
YMR 15-17 Eastern Cape Champs       
YMR 13-14 Eastern Cape Champs       
YFR Eastern Cape Champs       
LB Eastern Cape Champs       
YTRD Eastern Cape Champs       
FY Eastern Cape Champs       
MC Eastern Cape Champs       
FC Eastern Cape Champs       
         
         
W-Cape        
Class Event ( 1 Day ) Name  Date Score
         
MAE W-C Champs Rohan Visser May-12 191
FAE W-C Champs Karen Harmse May-12 175
HCA W-C Champs Barry Barnanard  / Len Ferreira May-12 201
FHCA W-C Champs Marilize Pieterse May-12 166
MCA W-C Champs Koos Venter May-12 183
TRD W-C Champs Marcel Terblance May-12 132
YMR 15-17 W-C Champs Quintes Deacon  ( Jnr) May-12 194
YMR 13-14 W-C Champs Ghilian Chevely May-12 147
         
         
North West Champs       
Class Event ( 1 Day ) Name  Date Score
         
MBO North West Champs Pierre van Wyk Oct-11 202
FBO North West Champs Chantel Du Toit Aug-12 185
MBR North West Champs Marco JV Vuuren Oct-11 203
FBR North West Champs Marizane Matthyssen Aug-12 189
AHC North West Champs Johan Nel Oct-12 206
FHC North West Champs Gabby Kirk Oct-11 200
MAE North West Champs Frans van Kradenburg Aug-12 201
FAE North West Champs Jeanine Van Kradenburg Aug-12 197
HCA North West Champs Mark Theron Aug-12 209
FHCA North West Champs Jeanine Van Kradenburg Oct-11 209
MSR North West Champs Herman Els Aug-12 203
MCBH North West Champs Hennie Kok Oct-11 202
FMCBH North West Champs      
MCA North West Champs Andre Potgieter Aug-12 199
FMCA North West Champs      
TRD North West Champs Bernard Wessels Aug-12 107
FTRD North West Champs Tonielle Becker Aug-12 108
YMR 15-17 North West Champs Ruben Barnard Aug-12 191
YMR 13-14 North West Champs JC Breedt Aug-12 188
YFR North West Champs      
LB North West Champs Johan Bronkhorst Aug-12 132
YTRD North West Champs Alexander Kubierske Aug-12 89
FY North West Champs Stefanie Lombaard Aug-12 139
MC North West Champs Jared de Klerk Oct-11 180
FC North West Champs Chane Du Toit Aug-12 177




DESIGNED AND DEVELOPED BY DSI - DREAMSTATE INTERACTIVE