TRIPLE CROWN

2018 - 3Di National Triple Crown :

As from January 2016, the winner of the National Triple Crown will be the COMBINED scores of the 3 Triple Crown Events,

The National Triple Crown has always been 3 individual events, with only the winner of all 3 in the same calendar year crowned as the overall winner.
And the winner of all 3 + Triple Crowns + the National Championship awarded with the Grand Slam.

The Triple Crown standing will be updated below after each Triple Crown / Coastal Triple Crown events.
These individual winners of the Triple Crown and the Coastal Triple Crowns will compete at the National Championships in the Best of the
Best Shoot- Out !!

2018 National Triple Crown Standing - ( Last Updated / Feb  12, 2018 )  

Name Surname Class TC Leg 1 11's 
         
Eben Botma MBO 365 3
Neels Troskie MBO 363 7
Pierre Van wyk MBO 201 7
         
Zaan Oosthuizen FBO 345 7
Nadia Du preez FBO 340 8
Beneche Jackson FBO 322 3
Sune Oosthuizen FBO 316 2
         
Dawie Theron MBR 364 12
         
Marjone Mulholland FBR 380 11
Vicky Van zyl FBR 146 4
Yolandi Immelman FBR 125 2
         
Morne Gerber AHC 383 7
Frans Labuschagne AHC 382 10
Wickus Van staden AHC 370 11
Herman Brand AHC 369 3
Anton Meyer AHC 337 4
Tiaan Van rooyen AHC 322 4
Dewald Oosthuizen AHC 315 4
Zack Oosthuizen AHC 268 2
Andre Wienekus AHC 136 1
         
Lourinda Wienekus FHC 353 7
Elizma Immelman FHC 304 2
Hyma Venter FHC 298 2
Thea Deyzel FHC 51 1
         
Luigi Ragni MAE 411 15
Lionel Du preez MAE 410 20
Hj Swanepoel MAE 407 16
Jaco De kock MAE 391 12
Gunter Van zyl MAE 387 7
Wayne Potgieter MAE 387 11
Chris Karsten MAE 386 10
Graeme Brent-meek MAE 380 9
Jurgen Kupper MAE 378 11
Danie Van jaarsveld MAE 377 13
Niel Steinmann MAE 373 8
Christiaan De jager MAE 372 7
Coenie Ackermann MAE 368 12
Deon Blignaut MAE 366 7
Bennie Powell MAE 362 6
Tony Braga MAE 360 7
Juandre Grobler MAE 360 7
Marcelle Henning MAE 355 5
Hein Ludike MAE 355 6
Coen Ackermann MAE 339 8
Luan Erasmus MAE 319 8
Barend Du plessis MAE 0 0
Tinus Du plessis MAE 0 0
Andre Du plessis MAE 0 0
         
Lana Phaal FAE 369 9
Merciale Erasmus FAE 358 9
Elize Schoeman FAE 358 5
Benita Ludike FAE 339 4
Joanette Karsten FAE 0 0
         
Johan Koeleman HCA 396 13
Engee Potgieter HCA 381 9
Lorenzo Agostinetto HCA 378 7
Henk Badenhorst HCA 373 8
Ruan Bezuidenhout HCA 355 7
Simon Bezuidenhout HCA 352 3
Johan Prinsloo HCA 348 6
Paul Fourie HCA 339 6
Tony Holmes HCA 327 6
Gerhard Snyman HCA 324 5
Shaun Esterhuizen HCA 307 3
Andro Le grange HCA 290 3
Gerhard Visser HCA 279 4
Jan Van heerden HCA 160 2
Andrew Smuts HCA 13 1
Luciano Agostinetto HCA 0 0
         
Mariska Papenfus FHCA 366 3
Zanelle Van staden FHCA 336 6
Gloudina De ridder FHCA 332 8
Colette Pretorius FHCA 331 4
Ilzemay Troskie FHCA 268 3
Louisa Engelbrecht FHCA 229 3
Rinda Smuts FHCA 132 2
Caroline Trollope FHCA 0 0
         
Jaco quintin Du preez MSR 389 13
Pieter Diedericks MSR 377 15
Hennie Van staden MSR 373 8
Willem Oosthuizen MSR 250 4
         
Annamarie Young FSR 345 7
Jenny De witt FSR 340 6
         
Johan Dique MCBH 349 4
         
Richard Pretorius MCA 402 17
Nick Van der merwe MCA 378 9
Danie Schoeman MCA 378 9
Dana Poolman MCA 361 10
Nico Benson MCA 342 5
Gert Snyman MCA 338 2
Barry Baxter MCA 333 7
Charles Brown MCA 325 2
Gerhard Potgieter MCA 179 5
Marthinus Erasmus MCA 165 1
Stephen Saunders MCA 165 3
         
Elmarie Erasmus FMCA 365 10
Grietjie Poolman FMCA 348 4
Adele Van aswegen FMCA 0 0
         
Erick Van jaarsveld TRD 209 2
Nicolas Kaffka TRD 33 1
         
Robert Oreilly YMR 13-14 316 4
Dylan Fletcher YMR 13-14 315 3
Martin Mostert YMR 13-14 302 2
Armand Wiers YMR 13-14 286 3
Ryno Meyer YMR 13-14 254 2
Humza Ayob YMR 13-14 243 2
Bernard Mentz YMR 13-14 198 9
Phil Fourie YMR 13-14 180 4
Hanru Du plooy YMR 13-14 122 3
         
Ruan De witt YMR 15-17 373 11
Chris Brand YMR 15-17 350 5
Sean Hunt YMR 15-17 342 4
Henko Spies YMR 15-17 338 5
Ryan lee Jackson YMR 15-17 335 5
Rohan Wewege YMR 15-17 324 5
Zander De jager YMR 15-17 298 7
Andreas Pretorius YMR 15-17 273 2
Beau Botes YMR 15-17 268 2
         
Mohamed Ayob YTRD 131 2
         
Jean-mari Mostert FY 390 14
Lin-mari Theron FY 366 11
Canell Jackson FY 347 6
Ashley Hunt FY 274 2
Carla Le roux FY 264 2
Tynica Van der nest FY 96 1
         
Bernard Badenhorst CUB 380 11
Kyla Van zyl CUB 308 3
Annemike Du preez CUB 286 2
Hennie Bezuidenhout CUB 239 3
Christepher Immelman CUB 115 1
Matthew Schutte CUB 109 2
         
Jan jr Kruger FBH 294 4
Tèad Jeffrey FBH 229 2
Marc Schutte FBH 121 2
Conroy Smith FBH 113 1
Ruan Deyzel FBH 68 1
         
Zander Venter MYA 374 7
Ulrich Van zyl MYA 366 6
Tiaan Pretorius MYA 357 4
Ruan Meyer MYA 289 3
         
Wouter Marais AO 392 13
Stephan Swart AO 390 10
Jonathan Beukes AO 386 9
Henry Hepburn AO 385 8
Edward Swanepoel AO 383 13
Francois Scholtz AO 375 8
Jaco Jordaan AO 372 10
Leon Papenfus AO 371 9
Ockie Kotze AO 365 9
Dian Wilkins AO 361 10
Kobus Coetzee AO 361 10
Johan De jager AO 354 7
Gj heyns Heyns AO 348 6
Johan Kotze AO 347 3
Martin Scheepers AO 345 8
Hannes Scheepers AO 344 7
Ge Engelbrecht AO 341 7
Jacques Cilliers AO 339 6
Alastair Flannigan AO 338 3
Brandon Kent AO 332 3
Torsten Pfeffer AO 327 4
Hardus Snyman AO 317 3
Hendrik De beer AO 296 2
Charlie Aitken AO 296 5
Carlo Pelser AO 289 2
Jean Gerber AO 283 2
Craig Bergh AO 271 4
Iddo Grobler AO 263 4
Sean De witt AO 189 3
Charl Cilliers AO 184 2
Mark Du preez AO 179 2
Cj Smith AO 166 1
         
Thys Cronje SMCA 351 8
Peet Van emmenis SMCA 291 4
         
Mark Daniel X-BOW 317 6
         
Nollie Troskie HC 370 7
Niel Daniel HC 352 5
Dante Wilkinson HC 305 8
Ettienne Deyzel HC 114 1
         
Vick Venter MBL 383 11
Cobus Schutte MBL 348 6
Noel Genis MBL 346 6
Malcolm Frazer MBL 346 9
Francois Moolman MBL 343 9
Jan Kruger MBL 285 5
Christopher Trollope MBL 168 2


2018 Coastal Triple Crown Standing 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

           
2016 Coastal Triple Crown        
           
Name Surname Class Leg 1 Leg 2 Combined Score
           
Rohan Visser AHC     197
Johann Brits AHC     192
Henno Kruger AHC     190
Stephen Steel AHC     185
Karel Zerwick AHC     170
           
Liezel Boshoff FAE     184
           
Elana Pretorius FHCA     199
Mariette Stander FHCA     196
Chalou Du Plessis FHCA     195
Vandi Nel FHCA     187
           
Liesl Barnard FTRD     144
           
Cobus Pretorius HCA     196
           
Danie Stander AO     207
Tian De Witt AO     206
Jannie Stewart AO     201
Heath Applegren AO     190
Sean De Witt AO     187
Michele Marzocca AO     186
Bertie Stewart AO     184
Wynand De Witt AO     177
           
JP Stanley LB     93
           
Johan Boshoff MAE     196
Kobie Nel MAE     193
Martin Stewart MAE     190
Charles Boshoff MAE     152
           
Pierre Van Wyk MBO     197
Len Ferreira MBO     188
           
Fanie Rupping MBR     182
           
Theo Ferreira MC     173
Ruvan Stander MC     56
           
Buks Barnard MCA     200
Deon Coetzee MCA     195
Mike Coetzer MCA     190
Kobus Miller MCA     187
Willem Boshoff MCA     184
Gawie Gouws MCA     178
           
Andre Van Rensburg MCBH     173
           
Ruan De Witt MYA     208
Austin Adams MYA     156
           
James Stanley TRD     74
           
Liam Barnard YMR 15-17     0

 





DESIGNED AND DEVELOPED BY DSI - DREAMSTATE INTERACTIVE