TRIPLE CROWN

2017 - National Triple Crown :

An in 2016, the winner of the National Triple Crown will be the COMBINED scores of the 3 Triple Crown Events,

The National Triple Crown has always been 3 individual events, with only the winner of all 3 in the same calendar year crowned as the overall winner.
And the winner of all 3 + Triple Crowns + the National Championship awarded with the Grand Slam.

The Triple Crown standing will be updated below after each Triple Crown / Coastal Triple Crown events.
These individual winners of the Triple Crown and the Coastal Triple Crowns will compete at the 2017 National Championships in the Best of the
Best Shoot- Out !!

2017 National Triple Crown Standing - ( Last Updated / Oct 12, 2017 )  

Name Surname Class TC 1 TC 2 TC 3 Combined
             
Werdie Van staden MBO 405 384 396 1185
Wynand De witt MBO 390 378 358 1126
Tian De witt MBO 370 378 368 1116
Neels Troskie MBO 326 338 350 1014
At Matthysen MBO 176   327 503
Pierre Van wyk MBO   196 190 386
Ricus Warmenhoven MBO   370   370
Juan Roos MBO 364     364
Eben Botma MBO 188     188
             
Beneche Jackson FBO 334 308 340 982
Vivian Pieterse FBO 338 314 286 938
Chane Du toit FBO   322 356 678
Chantel Du toit FBO   306 348 654
             
Dawie Theron MBR 334 292 366 992
Adriaan Matthysen MBR 368   372 740
Matt Myburgh MBR 269 389   658
Gert Saaiman MBR 306 182   488
Janco Theron MBR 352     352
Helgardt Horne MBR 343     343
Jj Dique MBR     281 281
Gerhard Van zyl MBR 142     142
Mias Olivier MBR 106     106
Liam Olivier MBR 93     93
             
Bella Diedericks FBR 332 326 319 977
Nadia Du preez FBR   354 344 698
Zaan Oosthuizen FBR 319 331   650
Amanda Mostert FBR 339 299   638
Sune Oosthuizen FBR   329   329
             
Herman Brand AHC 388 391 369 1148
Wickus Van staden AHC 364 345 368 1077
Morne Gerber AHC 395 0 373 768
Bernard Mostert AHC 393 0 360 753
Quintin Du preez AHC 376 362   738
Gert Nel AHC 336 364   700
Louis Schutte AHC 0 334 326 660
Anton Meyer AHC 0 311 330 641
Hennie Michau AHC 175 339   514
Andre Wienekus AHC 0 338 161 499
Jacques francois Van greuning AHC 135 290   425
Frans Labuschagne AHC 373 0   373
John Grahan AHC 0 344   344
Tiaan Van rooyen AHC 0 338   338
Tertius Mocke AHC 160     160
             
Marjone Mulholland FHC 399 403 399 1201
Lourinda Wienekus FHC 365 356 344 1065
Elizma Immelman FHC   325 327 652
Charisse Du preez FHC 274 331   605
Celeste Labuschagne FHC 344     344
Hestie Gerber FHC 305     305
Fatima Peer FHC     203 203
             
Nollie Troskie HC 370 362 390 1122
Herman Ferreira HC 386 190 383 959
Freddie Van niekerk HC 384   357 741
Jan Kruger HC 336 278   614
Andre Roux HC   306   306
Vaughn Hunt HC 163     163
Taariq Surtee HC     131 131
             
Noel Genis MBL 363 331 364 1058
Jan Kruger MBL     320 320
Jaco Jooste MBL   162   162
             
Hj Swanepoel MAE 409 397 417 1223
Lionel Du preez MAE 390 408 380 1178
Cobus Schutte MAE 393 386 388 1167
Bennie Powell MAE 391 390 382 1163
Barend Du plessis MAE 390 378 393 1161
Andre Du plessis MAE 402 361 388 1151
Danie Van jaarsveld MAE 380 367 393 1140
Jurgen Kupper MAE 386 379 373 1138
Francois De lange MAE 377 385 362 1124
Jaco De kock MAE 366 376 370 1112
Malcolm Frazer MAE 372 368 360 1100
Chris Karsten MAE 367 348 362 1077
Luan Erasmus MAE 368 341 351 1060
Johan De jager MAE 292 315 328 935
Graeme Brent-meek MAE 398 388   786
Stefan Engelbrecht MAE 384 402   786
Johan Boshoff MAE 385 391   776
Wynand Theunissen MAE 401 368   769
Tinus Du plessis MAE 305 405   710
Tony Braga MAE 202 355   557
Jaco Jordaan MAE 146 332   478
Andre Oberholzer MAE     393 393
Lourens De lange MAE 0 385   385
Tertius Schoeman MAE 381     381
Jj Van greunen MAE   380   380
Werner Smit MAE     380 380
Steve Naude MAE   374   374
Rory Blyth MAE     370 370
Hein Ludike MAE   369   369
Sam De beer MAE 366 0   366
Anthonie De wit MAE 364     364
Gunter Van zyl MAE 364     364
Brett Pidduck MAE   355   355
Roelof Grove MAE   341   341
Etienne Phaal MAE 176 165   341
Thomas michael Ferreira MAE   327   327
Daniel Gomes MAE   292   292
Frans Van kradenburg MAE 203     203
Niel Steinmann MAE 200     200
Dean Smith MAE 193     193
Niel Steinmann MAE 189     189
Adrian De villiers MAE 176     176
Pieter Cronje MAE   174   174
Hansie Jordaan MAE 157     157
Con De bruin MAE     144 144
             
Joanette Karsten FAE 384 387 369 1140
Merciale Erasmus FAE 361 307 329 997
Elize Schoeman FAE 154 306 376 836
Lente Brent-meek FAE 385 364   749
Naomi Van greunen FAE   387   387
Benita Ludike FAE   355   355
Lizl Kuschke FAE   353   353
Elna Steinmann FAE 330     330
Liezel Boshoff FAE 321     321
             
Francois Moolman AO 402 368 394 1164
Ockie Kotze AO 401 383 366 1150
Henry Hepburn AO 391 371 373 1135
Vick Venter AO 369 382 358 1109
Kobus Coetzee AO 387 356 352 1095
Tristan Saunders AO 360 360 367 1087
Wayne Potgieter AO 360 311 381 1052
Kevin Jansen van rensburg AO 354 337 341 1032
Nick Van der merwe AO 390 177 391 958
Coenie Ackermann AO 161 353 353 867
Stephan Coetzee AO   396 393 789
Charl Cilliers AO 385 396   781
Deon Blignaut AO 386 380   766
Sean De witt AO 374 0 382 756
Danie Schoeman AO 388 367   755
Niel Daniel AO 358 377   735
Jaco Blom AO 383 322   705
Henru Saaiman AO 371 309   680
Dian Ludick AO 339 323   662
Brendan Van zyl AO 340 302   642
Simon Bezuidenhout AO 179   327 506
Pieter Steyn AO 137 325   462
Edward Swanepoel AO   395   395
Charl Schoeman AO   385   385
Christopher Trollope AO     368 368
Elmo De vries AO 367     367
Johan Kotze AO     367 367
Jacobus Van der westhuizen AO     365 365
Paul Mulhearn AO 364     364
William Hayes AO 361     361
Hannes Scheepers AO     361 361
Stephan Van wyk AO 357     357
Jacques Cilliers AO     355 355
Leon Papenfus AO 188 163   351
Johannes Van der walt AO 164 181   345
Quinton Saaiman AO   340   340
Jaco Jordaan AO     336 336
Charlie Aitken AO 318     318
Alastair Flannigan AO 294     294
Evert Reyneke AO     285 285
Andre Roux AO 272     272
Jurie Scott AO 265     265
Ge Engelbrecht AO     260 260
Craig Bergh AO 248     248
Francois Scholtz AO   194   194
Jaco Kuhnn AO 185     185
Mathys Du plooy AO   176   176
Francois Vos AO 170     170
Ryan Henry AO 169     169
Koos Van der westhuizen AO     166 166
Etienne De lange AO 165     165
Cj Smith AO 163     163
Morne Van der merwe AO   162   162
Bertus Myburgh AO     157 157
Vaughn Hunt AO 156     156
Anthonie Van der smit AO     154 154
             
Stephan Swart HCA 375 391 401 1167
Pietman Fouché HCA 391 368 378 1137
Tjaard Du plessis HCA 366 182 389 937
Coen Ackermann HCA 161 304 333 798
Mark Daniel HCA 376 351   727
Hardus Fouche HCA   328 357 685
Ruan Smit HCA 177 352   529
Gerhard Snyman HCA   169 327 496
Andre Oberholzer HCA   389   389
Johan Koeleman HCA 386     386
Xander Fourie HCA   366   366
Jc Van der westhuizen HCA     342 342
Tinus Du plessis HCA     339 339
Francois Stander HCA   335   335
Stiaan Lombard HCA   313   313
Gerard Visser HCA 312     312
Jonathan Carey-walker HCA   292   292
Andro Le grange HCA 292     292
Ruan Bezuidenhout HCA     271 271
Willie Kock HCA 177     177
Jonathan Wright HCA   164   164
Martin Horn HCA   163   163
Coenraad Bester HCA     163 163
Jacques Troskie HCA 155     155
Ross Parryman HCA   143   143
Renier Joubert HCA     134 134
Jp Van der westhuizen HCA     134 134
Werner Steyn HCA     129 129
Michael Roodt HCA   104   104
             
Sarita Du Plessis FHCA 394 376 374 1144
Lana Phaal FHCA 382 372 368 1122
Hyma Venter FHCA   346 328 674
Pauli Roux FHCA 334 339   673
Karen Saunders FHCA 332 328   660
Shannen Du plessis FHCA 253 376   629
Nadia Jansen van rensburg FHCA   296 327 623
Bianca Schoeman FHCA   377   377
Caroline Trollope FHCA     369 369
Mariska Papenfus FHCA 179 179   358
Hestia Saaiman FHCA   350   350
Marisa De wit FHCA 320     320
Ruchel Oosthuizen FHCA   275   275
Riana Vd westhuizen FHCA 270     270
Shelly Dorfling FHCA 230     230
Ilzemay Troskie FHCA     228 228
Jackie Smith FHCA 186     186
Gloudina De ridder FHCA 172     172
Adele Le roux FHCA   171   171
Ruwey Klopper FHCA 0 129   129
Nadine Phillips FHCA 127     127
Jana Van breda FHCA   90   90
             
Hennie Van staden MSR 375 383 366 1124
Pieter Diedericks MSR 382 373 349 1104
Jaco quintin Du preez MSR 379 342 373 1094
Willem Oosthuizen MSR 341 254   595
             
Herbert Maier MCBH   336 327 663
Johan Dique MCBH     335 335
Ockert Le roux MCBH 303     303
             
Richard Pretorius MCA 422 419 412 1253
Stephen Saunders MCA 389 388 379 1156
Charles Brown MCA 344 372 377 1093
Marthinus Erasmus MCA 373 345 347 1065
Koos Croucamp MCA 327 300 342 969
Gert Snyman MCA   383 354 737
Johan Wheeler MCA 0 370 349 719
Dana Poolman MCA 339   342 681
Cliff Alexander MCA   396   396
Danie Schoeman MCA     389 389
Nico Benson MCA     335 335
Johan Pretorius MCA   329   329
Gerhard Potgieter MCA   176   176
Piet De wet MCA 171     171
Bruce Theunissen MCA 160     160
Barry Baxter MCA 149     149
             
Jenny De witt FMCA 401 393 340 1134
Elmarie Erasmus FMCA 388 383 355 1126
Willemien Croucamp FMCA 362 289 334 985
Annamarie Young FMCA 383 376 171 930
Grietjie Poolman FMCA 306   339 645
             
Zander De jager YMR 13-14 357 349 333 1039
Andre Van der merwe YMR 13-14 365 369   734
Armand Wiers YMR 13-14   263 315 578
De marco Meyer YMR 13-14 333     333
Hanru Du plooy YMR 13-14   232   232
             
Sean Hunt YMR 15-17 355 313 357 1025
Jacques Pieterse YMR 15-17 350 317 320 987
Chris Brand YMR 15-17 361 169 330 860
Ruan De witt YMR 15-17   367 387 754
Christiaan De jager YMR 15-17 361 378   739
Ryan lee Jackson YMR 15-17 327   335 662
Dewald Haagner YMR 15-17 262   313 575
Rohan Wewege YMR 15-17   231 197 428
Jason Pearson YMR 15-17   126 272 398
Henko Spies YMR 15-17     356 356
Beau Botes YMR 15-17     286 286
             
Jean-mari Mostert FY 395 385 378 1158
Lin-mari Theron FY 361 373 392 1126
Canell Jackson FY 304 325 367 996
Vidine Pieterse FY 268   317 585
Ashley Hunt FY   259 272 531
Shaune Otto FY 260     260
             
Martin Mostert MC 272 349 313 934
Armand Ferreira MC 253 303 277 833
Bernard Badenhorst MC     376 376
Morney Kleinhans MC 269 0   269
Darius Jansen van rensburg MC     169 169
Jacques Vos MC 146     146
Ruben Rossouw MC   136   136
             
Annemike Du preez FC 262 263 256 781
Lume Cilliers FC 152     152
Ilke Van zyl FC 132     132
             
Dewald De lange MYA 385 365 371 1121
Tian Pretorius MYA 359 350   709
Fp Van kradenburg MYA 205 387   592
Rubin Theunissen MYA 332 164   496
Lourens Myburgh MYA   397   397
Zack Saaiman MYA   386   386
Lourens De lange MYA 0 365   365
Ryan Daniel MYA 353     353
Nicholas Meinel MYA 166 162   328
             
Wicus Erasmus X-BOW     371 371
Eugene Du plessis X-BOW 318 0   318
Wynand Dorfling X-BOW 132     132
             
Lize-merie Troskie FYA 313 348 303 964
Kaylee Brent- meek FYA 308 288   596
Marjolette Grove FYA   397   397
Charlene Grove FYA   386   386
Angelique Vd westhuizen FYA 253     253
Bianca Beukman FYA 90     90
             
Peet Van emmenis SMCA 367 360 378 1105
Thys Cronje SMCA 346 352 361 1059
John Hayes SMCA 334     334
             
Yolandi Van dyk FTRD 161     161
             
Dries Engelbrecht LB   228   228
             
Frans Van Fadenburg TRD   169   169
             
Mohamed Ayob YTRD   76   76

2017 Coastal Triple Crown Standing - ( Last Updated / Oct 12, 2017 ) 

 

Name Surname Class TC 1 TC 2 TC 3 Combined
             
Henno Kruger AHC 197 191 181 569
Jannie Stewart AHC   201   201
Stephen Steel AHC   198   198
             
Albert Van as AO 198 199 189 586
Wickus Van zyl AO 196 201 184 581
Dylan Gravett AO 202 202   404
Sven Thomson AO 197     197
Danie Visser AO 194     194
Bertie Stewart AO   193   193
Christo Kok AO 169     169
Wickus Van zyl AO       0
             
Yvonne Van zyl FAE 172 191 188 551
Luzanne Grant FAE 201     201
Chalou Du plessis FAE   198   198
Elsje Pieterse FAE     148 148
             
Ruvan Stander FBH 144 142 126 412
             
Zaria Janse van rensburg FC 139 150   289
Zaria Janse van rensburg FC     154 154
             
Linda Kok FHC 191 174 185 550
             
Mariette Stander FHCA 175 180 172 527
Stefanie Van wyk FHCA 156 160   316
Juanika Thomson FHCA 168     168
             
Liesl Barnard FTRD   140   140
Suzette Strauss FTRD     125 125
Marlene Janse van rensburg FTRD 60     60
Jean-mari Stanley FTRD 51     51
             
Michaela Steel FY   186   186
             
Anna-mart Ferreira FYA 146     146
             
Greg Rudy HCA 188 201   389
Ronald Giles HCA 184   177 361
Redge Grant HCA 199     199
Abrie Hamilton HCA 187     187
Dewald Glad HCA 175     175
Abrie Hamilton HCA     174 174
Don Laaks HCA 157     157
Ludwig Ehrke HCA 136     136
             
Jp Stanley LB 97   107 204
James Stanley LB 94 80   174
Francois Pretorius LB 91     91
             
Thinus Kok MAE 198 188 187 573
Danie Stander MAE 191 194 173 558
Jacques Pieterse MAE     121 121
             
Riaan Janse van rensburg MBL 188 200 196 584
Fanie Rupping MBL 183 177 193 553
             
Jj Dique MBR 180 179 166 525
Rohan Visser MBR 188   193 381
Len Ferreira MBR 197     197
             
Meyer Olivier MC 202     202
Theo Ferreira MC 193     193
             
Deon Coetzee MCA 207 199 200 606
Mike Coetzer MCA 202 200 188 590
Buks Barnard MCA 187 188   375
Juan Rademan MCA 184   176 360
Niekie Van as MCA   191 144 335
Johan Archer MCA 177     177
             
Johan Dique MCBH 171 191 176 538
Kobus Miller MCBH 172   171 343
             
Gawie Gouws SMCA 182 181 166 529
Andre Van rensburg SMCA 177 172   349
             
Charles Boshoff TRD   77 99 176
André Janse van rensburg TRD 123     123
             
Gerhard Coetzee YMR 15-17   126   126
Liam Barnard YMR 15-17   111   111
             
Reghard Giles YTRD 161     161
Leandi Kok YTRD 70 61   131


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

           
2016 Coastal Triple Crown        
           
Name Surname Class Leg 1 Leg 2 Combined Score
           
Rohan Visser AHC     197
Johann Brits AHC     192
Henno Kruger AHC     190
Stephen Steel AHC     185
Karel Zerwick AHC     170
           
Liezel Boshoff FAE     184
           
Elana Pretorius FHCA     199
Mariette Stander FHCA     196
Chalou Du Plessis FHCA     195
Vandi Nel FHCA     187
           
Liesl Barnard FTRD     144
           
Cobus Pretorius HCA     196
           
Danie Stander AO     207
Tian De Witt AO     206
Jannie Stewart AO     201
Heath Applegren AO     190
Sean De Witt AO     187
Michele Marzocca AO     186
Bertie Stewart AO     184
Wynand De Witt AO     177
           
JP Stanley LB     93
           
Johan Boshoff MAE     196
Kobie Nel MAE     193
Martin Stewart MAE     190
Charles Boshoff MAE     152
           
Pierre Van Wyk MBO     197
Len Ferreira MBO     188
           
Fanie Rupping MBR     182
           
Theo Ferreira MC     173
Ruvan Stander MC     56
           
Buks Barnard MCA     200
Deon Coetzee MCA     195
Mike Coetzer MCA     190
Kobus Miller MCA     187
Willem Boshoff MCA     184
Gawie Gouws MCA     178
           
Andre Van Rensburg MCBH     173
           
Ruan De Witt MYA     208
Austin Adams MYA     156
           
James Stanley TRD     74
           
Liam Barnard YMR 15-17     0

 





DESIGNED AND DEVELOPED BY DSI - DREAMSTATE INTERACTIVE